Diving Australia

Diving Australia
 

2010 FINA Spanish Grand Prix Results

Diving Australia, Tuesday, 20 July 2010
 
 

2010 Spanish Grand Prix
Madrid, Spain
16 - 18 July
             
RESULTS
             
             
  Women's 3 Metre        
  PLACE NAME   PRELIM SEMI FINAL
  1 Quilin Zheng CHN 313.40 331.95 354.80
  2 Jennifer Abel CAN 332.10 325.75 348.80
  3 Yuting Yang CHN 289.25 343.25 344.70
  4 Jaele Patrick AUS 329.30 297.40 329.00
  5 Briony Cole AUS 278.10 300.35 311.30
  6 Olena Fedorova UKR 293.70 300.20 301.20
  7 Emilie Heymans CAN 325.70 297.65  
  8 Anna Pysmenka UKR 267.10 291.60  
  9 Mun Yee Leong MAL 258.00 271.00  
  10 Leyre Eizaguirre ESP 258.40 262.15  
  11 Veronika Kratochwil AUT 249.75 255.30  
  12 Yan Yee Ng MAL 249.00 217.30  
  13 Claire Febvay FRA 247.95    
  14 Kondrashenkova Ksenia BLR 239.10    
  15 Jenniefer Benituz ESP 231.85    
  16 Anna Pujol ESP 226.20    
  17 Elena Chernykh RUS 224.35    
  18 Marion Farissier FRA 218.95    
  19 Sari Ambarwati INA 212.82    
  20 Ekaterina Ukolova RUS 206.65    
  21 Valetie Kouhar SUI 191.55    
             
  Women's Platform        
  PLACE NAME   PRELIM SEMI FINAL
  1 Yuhaua Xia CHN 341.25 366.90 369.85
  2 Meagan Benfeito CAN 283.35 327.05 367.30
  3 Audrey Labeau FRA 301.20 329.90 233.90
  4 Maria Kurjo GER 299.00 296.40 319.65
  5 Traisy Vivien Tukiet MAL 296.05 338.90 313.55
  6 Anabelle Smith AUS 339.90 321.95 277.70
  7 Rachel Bugg AUS 296.55 313.85  
  8 Roseline Filion CAN 320.50 272.20  
  9 Anlaina Caplenko UKR 272.10 259.60  
  10 Karina Silva ESP 244.55 232.65  
  11 Iuliia Prokopchuk UKR 301.45 177.45  
  12 Della Dinarsari INA 200.60    
  13 Julia Stolle ALA 250.35    
             
  Women's 3 Metre Synchronised        
  PLACE NAME   FINAL    
  1 Quilin Zheng CHN 311.70    
    Yuting Yang        
  2 Olena Fedorova  UKR 300.30    
    Anna Pysmenka        
  3 Emilie Heymans CAN 294.30    
    Jennifer Abel        
  4 Olivia Wright AUS 279.72    
    Jaele Patrick        
  5 Elena RUS 265.02    
    Ekaterina Ukolova        
  6 Marion Farissier FRA 256.632    
    Claire Febvay        
  7 Mun Yee Leong MAL 254.28    
    Yan Yee NG        
  8 Leyre Eizaguirre ESP 238.89    
    Karina Silva        
  9 Sari Ambarwati INA 218.07    
    Maria Natali Dinda        
             
  Women's Platform Synchronised        
  PLACE NAME   FINAL    
  1 Anabelle Smith AUS 306.30    
    Briony Cole        
  2 Meagan Benfeito CAN 293.85    
    Roseline Filion        
  3 Claire Febvay FRA 279.72    
    Audrey Labeau        
  4 Iuliia Prokopchuk UKR 276.30    
    Anlina Chaplenko        
  5 Mun Yee Leong MAL 270.78    
    Traisy Vivien        
  6 Julia Stolle GER 270.6    
    Maria Kurjo        
             
  Men's 3 Metre        
  PLACE NAME   PRELIM SEMI FINAL
  1 Ethan Warren AUS 416.50 465.50 463.35
  2 Javier Illana ESP 390.50 435.10 460.10
  3 Illya Kvasha UKR 453.10 493.65 455.65
  4 Jingcong Li CHN 403.85 428.65 446.05
  5 Young Wang CHN 388.60 427.05 444.80
  6 Fracois Limbeau-Dulac CAN 412.10 426.40 402.70
  7 Ken Nee Yeoh MAL 404.50 434.30  
  8 Matthieu Rosset FRA 401.70 420.55  
  9 Chola Chanturia GEO 383.10 393.30  
  10 Damien Cely FRA 429.30 385.10  
  11 Oleksiy Prygorov UKR 397.90 384.95  
  12 Reuben Ross CAN 385.95 373.65  
  13 Constantin Blaha AUT 381.10    
  14 Muhammad Fakhrul Mo Zain MAL 371.30    
  15 Abel Ramirez Tellez CUB 351.10    
  16 Alexander Kandrashin RUS 347.95    
  17 Ville Vahtola FIN 341.55    
  18 Yauheni Karaloiu BLR 337.35    
  19 Quentin Stoudmann SUI 328.80    
  20 Andrea Aloisio SUI 309.55    
  21 Wai Ching Poon HKG 306.00    
  22 Shota Korakhashvili GEO 305.55    
  23 Addy Van Der Sluys SAF 288.35    
  24 Eirik Valheim NOR 286.30    
  25 Chuen Li Foo HKG 263.05    
             
  Men's Platform        
  PLACE NAME   PRELIM SEMI FINAL
  1 Oliva Guerra CUB 473.75 543.1 529.50
  2 Hao Zhang CHN 425.16 455.10 478.65
  3 Kostyantyn Mylyayev UKR 440.05 423.35 473.55
  4 Ziyi Zhang CHN 423.90 441.60 472.30
  5 Kaptur Vadim BLR 362.75 453.30 472.20
  6 Ethan Warren AUS 410.05 442.20 451.05
  7 Jenklen Ernesto Aguirre Manso CUB 429.30 434.00  
  8 Constantin Popovici ROM 376.00 405.05  
  9 Kevin Geyson CAN 390.80 404.55  
  10 Anton Zakharov UKR 364.55 383.30  
  11 Hordeichik Timofie BLR 345.15 369.10  
  12 Muhammad Nasrullah INA 366.65 346.20  
  13 Quentin Stoudmann SUI 312.25    
  14 Espen Valheim NOR 297.40    
  15 Addy Van Der Sluys SAF 250.25    
  16 Tze Liang Ooi MAL 224.70    
             
  Men's 3 Metre Synchronised        
  PLACE NAME   FINAL    
  1 Illya Kvasha UKR 430.53    
    Oleksiy Prygorov        
  2 Jingcong Li CHN 408.6    
    Young Wang        
  3 Damien Cely FRA 389.55    
    Matthieu Rosset        
  4 Chola Chanturia GEO 381.99    
    Shota Korakhashvili        
  5 Andrea Aloisio SUI 338.46    
    Quentin Stoudmann        
  6 Eirik Valheim NOR 333.93    
    Espen Valheim        
             
  Men's Platform Synchronised        
  PLACE NAME   FINAL    
  1 Jose Antonio Guerra Oliva CUB 438.12    
    Jenklen Ernesto Aguirre Manso        
  2 Hao Zhang CHN 419.34    
    Ziyi Zhang        
  3 Kaptur Vadim BLR 400.38    
    Hordeichik Timofie        
  4 Anton Zakharov UKR 387.12    
    Dmytro Mezhenskiy        
  5 Husaini Noor INA 334.25    
    Muhammad Nasrullah        
  6 Pak Lam Wong HKG 261.00    
    Chuen Li Foo        
             

 
 
 
Diving Australia

© 2014 Diving Australia. All rights reserved.

Website by BViT